Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Unterägeri, SwitzerlandUnterägeriSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inUnterägeri Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Unterägeri to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Unterägeri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Unterägeri
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Unterägeri

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Unterägeri

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ageri
  • Agregia Inferior
  • Unteraegeri
  • Unterageri
  • Unteregeri
  • Unteräegeri
  • Unterägeri
  • Ägeri
  • Унтерегери

Country

Unterägeri is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

7,973 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Unterägeri (Zug, Zug)

Zürich ... 26 km
Strasbourg ... 173 km
Stuttgart ... 188 km
Milan ... 191 km
Karlsruhe ... 207 km
Augsburg ... 230 km
Turin ... 239 km
Mannheim ... 259 km
Munich ... 264 km
Genoa ... 302 km
Nürnberg ... 324 km
Wiesbaden ... 326 km
Lyon ... 336 km
Bologna ... 365 km
Nice ... 393 km
Bonn ... 414 km
Florence ... 427 km
Köln ... 438 km
Aachen ... 448 km
Wuppertal ... 468 km
Düsseldorf ... 473 km
Mönchengladbach ... 478 km
Ljubljana ... 489 km
Dortmund ... 490 km
Bochum ... 491 km
Essen ... 492 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 494 km
Marseille ... 495 km
Duisburg ... 495 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries