Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Adligenswil, SwitzerlandAdligenswilSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inAdligenswil Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Adligenswil to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Adligenswil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Adligenswil
Today, February 23, 2020

Sunrise Adligenswil

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Adligenswil

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adligensvil'
  • Adligenswil
  • a de li gen si wei er
  • Адлигенсвиль
  • 阿德利根斯維爾

Country

Adligenswil is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

5,576 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Adligenswil (Lucerne-Land District, Lucerne)

Zürich ... 37 km
Strasbourg ... 175 km
Milano ... 189 km
Stuttgart ... 200 km
Karlsruhe ... 214 km
Turin ... 226 km
Augsburg ... 249 km
Mannheim ... 268 km
München ... 283 km
Genoa ... 294 km
Lyon ... 317 km
Wiesbaden ... 333 km
Nürnberg ... 341 km
Bologna ... 370 km
Nice ... 381 km
Bonn ... 417 km
Florence ... 429 km
Köln ... 441 km
Aachen ... 448 km
Wuppertal ... 473 km
Düsseldorf ... 475 km
Marseille ... 479 km
Mönchengladbach ... 479 km
Bochum ... 495 km
Dortmund ... 495 km
Essen ... 495 km
Duisburg ... 498 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 498 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 499 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries