Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Altdorf, SwitzerlandAltdorfSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inAltdorf Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Altdorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Altdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Altdorf
Today, February 23, 2020

Sunrise Altdorf

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Altdorf

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'tdorf
  • Altdorf
  • Altdorf UR
  • Altdorf i Sveits
  • Altdorfas
  • Artofe
  • Gorad Al'tdorf
  • a er te duo fu
  • aldwrf swyys
  • altdwrf
  • alteudoleupeu
  • arutodorufu
  • Алтдорф
  • Альтдорф
  • Горад Альтдорф
  • אלטדורף
  • ألتدورف
  • الدورف، سوئٹزر لینڈ
  • الدورف، سوئیس
  • الٹڈورف
  • ალტდორფი
  • アルトドルフ
  • 阿爾特多夫
  • 알트도르프

Country

Altdorf is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

8,678 People

Elevation above sea level

458m

Major cities in the vicinity of Altdorf (Uri, Uri)

Zürich ... 55 km
Milano ... 162 km
Strasbourg ... 201 km
Turin ... 214 km
Stuttgart ... 214 km
Karlsruhe ... 235 km
Augsburg ... 244 km
Genoa ... 271 km
München ... 273 km
Mannheim ... 289 km
Lyon ... 329 km
Bologna ... 340 km
Nürnberg ... 344 km
Wiesbaden ... 354 km
Nice ... 367 km
Florence ... 400 km
Bonn ... 442 km
Köln ... 466 km
Marseille ... 473 km
Aachen ... 476 km
Ljubljana ... 478 km
Wuppertal ... 498 km
Düsseldorf ... 501 km
Mönchengladbach ... 506 km
Dortmund ... 519 km
Bochum ... 519 km
Essen ... 521 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 522 km
Duisburg ... 523 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries