Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hergiswil, SwitzerlandHergiswilSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inHergiswil Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hergiswil to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hergiswil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hergiswil
Today, February 23, 2020

Sunrise Hergiswil

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Hergiswil

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hergensvilis
  • Hergiswil
  • Hergiswil NW
  • Khergisvil'
  • Хергисвиль

Country

Hergiswil is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

5,437 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hergiswil (Nidwalden, Nidwalden)

Zürich ... 47 km
Milano ... 182 km
Strasbourg ... 182 km
Stuttgart ... 210 km
Turin ... 217 km
Karlsruhe ... 223 km
Augsburg ... 258 km
Mannheim ... 277 km
Genoa ... 286 km
München ... 291 km
Lyon ... 309 km
Wiesbaden ... 341 km
Nürnberg ... 351 km
Bologna ... 366 km
Nice ... 371 km
Florence ... 424 km
Bonn ... 424 km
Köln ... 448 km
Aachen ... 454 km
Marseille ... 469 km
Wuppertal ... 481 km
Düsseldorf ... 482 km
Mönchengladbach ... 486 km
Bochum ... 503 km
Essen ... 503 km
Dortmund ... 503 km
Duisburg ... 505 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 506 km
Ljubljana ... 507 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries