Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Menziken, SwitzerlandMenzikenSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inMenziken Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Menziken to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Menziken

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Menziken
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Menziken

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Menziken

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Menciken
  • Menziken
  • Менцикен

Country

Menziken is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

5,415 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Menziken (Bezirk Kulm, Aargau)

Zürich ... 33 km
Strasbourg ... 153 km
Stuttgart ... 188 km
Karlsruhe ... 196 km
Milan ... 212 km
Turin ... 242 km
Mannheim ... 249 km
Augsburg ... 250 km
Munich ... 289 km
Wiesbaden ... 313 km
Lyon ... 314 km
Genoa ... 318 km
Nürnberg ... 336 km
Bologna ... 394 km
Bonn ... 395 km
Nice ... 396 km
Köln ... 419 km
Aachen ... 424 km
Wuppertal ... 450 km
Düsseldorf ... 453 km
Florence ... 453 km
Mönchengladbach ... 457 km
Bochum ... 474 km
Essen ... 474 km
Dortmund ... 474 km
Duisburg ... 476 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 476 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 478 km
Marseille ... 489 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries