Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gränichen, SwitzerlandGränichenSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inGränichen Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gränichen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gränichen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Gränichen
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Gränichen

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Gränichen

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Granichen
  • Grenikhen
  • Gränichen
  • ge lei ni xing
  • Гренихен
  • 格雷尼興

Country

Gränichen is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

6,557 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gränichen (Bezirk Aarau, Aargau)

Zürich ... 36 km
Strasbourg ... 138 km
Stuttgart ... 179 km
Karlsruhe ... 184 km
Milan ... 226 km
Mannheim ... 237 km
Augsburg ... 250 km
Turin ... 254 km
Munich ... 291 km
Wiesbaden ... 300 km
Lyon ... 316 km
Nürnberg ... 332 km
Genoa ... 332 km
Bonn ... 380 km
Köln ... 404 km
Nice ... 408 km
Bologna ... 408 km
Aachen ... 410 km
Wuppertal ... 436 km
Düsseldorf ... 438 km
Mönchengladbach ... 442 km
Bochum ... 459 km
Essen ... 460 km
Dortmund ... 460 km
Duisburg ... 461 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 462 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 464 km
Florence ... 468 km
Brussels ... 488 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries