Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Albbruck, GermanyAlbbruckGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAlbbruck Germany

What day is it in Albbruck right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Albbruck to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Albbruck

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Albbruck
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Albbruck

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Albbruck

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'bbruk
  • Al'bruk
  • Albbruck-Dogern
  • Albruk
  • a er bu lu ke
  • albrak
  • Албрук
  • Альббрук
  • Альбрук
  • البراک
  • 阿尔布鲁克

Country

Albbruck is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,372 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Albbruck (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 42 km
Strasbourg ... 114 km
Stuttgart ... 156 km
Karlsruhe ... 158 km
Mannheim ... 211 km
Augsburg ... 238 km
Milan ... 249 km
Wiesbaden ... 275 km
Turin ... 280 km
Munich ... 283 km
Nürnberg ... 313 km
Lyon ... 332 km
Bonn ... 356 km
Genoa ... 357 km
Köln ... 380 km
Aachen ... 387 km
Wuppertal ... 411 km
Düsseldorf ... 414 km
Mönchengladbach ... 418 km
Bologna ... 427 km
Nice ... 434 km
Bochum ... 435 km
Essen ... 435 km
Dortmund ... 435 km
Duisburg ... 437 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 437 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 439 km
Brussels ... 470 km
Münster ... 483 km