Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Liestal, SwitzerlandLiestalSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inLiestal Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Liestal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Liestal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Liestal
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Liestal

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Liestal

Sunset

8:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Listal'
  • Laucostabulum
  • Liestal
  • Listal
  • Listal'
  • Listalis
  • li si ta er
  • liseutal
  • lstl
  • lystal
  • lystl
  • risutaru
  • Λίσταλ
  • Горад Лісталь
  • Листал
  • Листаль
  • Лісталь
  • ליאשטל
  • لستل
  • ليستل
  • لیزٹال
  • لیستال
  • リースタル
  • 利斯塔爾
  • 리스탈

Country

Liestal is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

12,832 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Liestal (Bezirk Liestal, Basel-Landschaft)

Zürich ... 67 km
Strasbourg ... 121 km
Karlsruhe ... 177 km
Stuttgart ... 184 km
Mannheim ... 230 km
Milano ... 251 km
Turin ... 266 km
Augsburg ... 272 km
Wiesbaden ... 289 km
Lyon ... 300 km
München ... 316 km
Nürnberg ... 345 km
Genoa ... 350 km
Bonn ... 362 km
Köln ... 385 km
Aachen ... 386 km
Nice ... 418 km
Düsseldorf ... 419 km
Wuppertal ... 419 km
Mönchengladbach ... 421 km
Bologna ... 438 km
Essen ... 441 km
Duisburg ... 442 km
Bochum ... 442 km
Dortmund ... 444 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 445 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 446 km
Paris ... 457 km
Brussels ... 459 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries