Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sissach, SwitzerlandSissachSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inSissach Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sissach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sissach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sissach
Today, February 27, 2020

Sunrise Sissach

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Sissach

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zissakh
  • xi sa he
  • Зиссах
  • 錫薩赫

Country

Sissach is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

5,873 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sissach (Bezirk Sissach, Basel-Landschaft)

Zürich ... 61 km
Strasbourg ... 124 km
Karlsruhe ... 177 km
Stuttgart ... 182 km
Mannheim ... 230 km
Milano ... 247 km
Turin ... 264 km
Augsburg ... 267 km
Wiesbaden ... 291 km
Lyon ... 303 km
München ... 311 km
Nürnberg ... 342 km
Genoa ... 346 km
Bonn ... 365 km
Köln ... 388 km
Aachen ... 390 km
Nice ... 416 km
Düsseldorf ... 422 km
Wuppertal ... 422 km
Mönchengladbach ... 424 km
Bologna ... 432 km
Essen ... 444 km
Duisburg ... 445 km
Bochum ... 445 km
Dortmund ... 447 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 448 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 449 km
Paris ... 463 km
Brussels ... 465 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries