Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Muttenz, SwitzerlandMuttenzSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inMuttenz Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Muttenz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Muttenz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Muttenz
Today, July 17, 2019

Sunrise Muttenz

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Muttenz

Sunset

9:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Muttenc
  • mu teng ci
  • mwtanz
  • Муттенц
  • موتانز
  • 穆滕茨

Country

Muttenz is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

16,927 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Muttenz (Bezirk Arlesheim, Basel-Landschaft)

Zürich ... 75 km
Strasbourg ... 118 km
Karlsruhe ... 175 km
Stuttgart ... 185 km
Mannheim ... 228 km
Milano ... 258 km
Turin ... 270 km
Augsburg ... 277 km
Wiesbaden ... 286 km
Lyon ... 298 km
München ... 322 km
Nürnberg ... 348 km
Genoa ... 356 km
Bonn ... 357 km
Aachen ... 380 km
Köln ... 380 km
Düsseldorf ... 413 km
Wuppertal ... 414 km
Mönchengladbach ... 415 km
Nice ... 422 km
Essen ... 436 km
Duisburg ... 436 km
Bochum ... 437 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 440 km
Dortmund ... 440 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 441 km
Bologna ... 446 km
Paris ... 449 km
Brussels ... 452 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries