Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Delémont, SwitzerlandDelémontSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inDelémont Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Delémont to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Delémont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Delémont
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Delémont

Sunrise

7:57 am

Local time
Sunset Delémont

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • D'olemon
  • Dehlemon
  • Delemon
  • Delemonas
  • Delemons
  • Delemont
  • Delemonto
  • Delsberg
  • Delèmont
  • Delémont
  • de lai meng
  • deullemong
  • dlmwn
  • doremon
  • dylymwn
  • dylymwnt
  • Делемон
  • Дьолемон
  • Дэлемон
  • دلمون
  • ديليمونت
  • دیلیمون
  • دیلیمونت
  • ドレモン
  • 德莱蒙
  • 들레몽

Country

Delémont is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

11,315 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Delémont (Delémont District, Jura)

Zürich ... 97 km
Strasbourg ... 138 km
Karlsruhe ... 200 km
Stuttgart ... 215 km
Mannheim ... 251 km
Turin ... 254 km
Milan ... 256 km
Lyon ... 268 km
Augsburg ... 306 km
Wiesbaden ... 308 km
Munich ... 349 km
Genoa ... 350 km
Bonn ... 372 km
Nürnberg ... 377 km
Aachen ... 389 km
Köln ... 394 km
Nice ... 403 km
Mönchengladbach ... 427 km
Düsseldorf ... 427 km
Wuppertal ... 429 km
Paris ... 432 km
Bologna ... 450 km
Duisburg ... 450 km
Essen ... 451 km
Brussels ... 453 km
Bochum ... 453 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 456 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 456 km
Dortmund ... 457 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries