Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zollikofen, SwitzerlandZollikofenSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inZollikofen Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zollikofen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zollikofen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zollikofen
Today, February 27, 2020

Sunrise Zollikofen

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Zollikofen

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Colikofen
  • Collikofen
  • cuo li ke fen
  • Цолликофен
  • Цолікофен
  • 措利科芬

Country

Zollikofen is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

9,121 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zollikofen (Bern-Mittelland District, Bern)

Zürich ... 97 km
Strasbourg ... 176 km
Turin ... 213 km
Milano ... 219 km
Karlsruhe ... 234 km
Stuttgart ... 240 km
Lyon ... 251 km
Mannheim ... 287 km
Genoa ... 307 km
Augsburg ... 314 km
Wiesbaden ... 346 km
München ... 353 km
Nice ... 363 km
Nürnberg ... 396 km
Bonn ... 412 km
Bologna ... 416 km
Aachen ... 430 km
Köln ... 435 km
Marseille ... 440 km
Paris ... 457 km
Florence ... 467 km
Mönchengladbach ... 468 km
Düsseldorf ... 468 km
Wuppertal ... 471 km
Duisburg ... 491 km
Brussels ... 492 km
Essen ... 492 km
Bochum ... 494 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 496 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries