Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Payerne, SwitzerlandPayerneSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inPayerne Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Payerne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Payerne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Payerne
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Payerne

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Payerne

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pajern
  • Payerna
  • Payerne
  • Payèrna
  • pa ye ne
  • payeleun
  • pyrn
  • Пайерн
  • Пајерн
  • پیرن
  • 帕耶讷
  • 파예른

Country

Payerne is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

7,655 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Payerne (Broye-Vully District, Vaud)

Zürich ... 143 km
Turin ... 202 km
Strasbourg ... 205 km
Lyon ... 205 km
Milan ... 234 km
Karlsruhe ... 268 km
Stuttgart ... 281 km
Genoa ... 311 km
Mannheim ... 318 km
Nice ... 345 km
Augsburg ... 360 km
Wiesbaden ... 374 km
Munich ... 399 km
Marseille ... 408 km
Paris ... 430 km
Bonn ... 431 km
Bologna ... 436 km
Nürnberg ... 440 km
Aachen ... 441 km
Köln ... 453 km
Florence ... 481 km
Mönchengladbach ... 482 km
Düsseldorf ... 485 km
Wuppertal ... 489 km
Brussels ... 490 km
Duisburg ... 508 km
Essen ... 510 km
Bochum ... 514 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 516 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries