Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pontarlier, FrancePontarlierFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPontarlier France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pontarlier to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pontarlier

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pontarlier
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Pontarlier

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Pontarlier

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pontarl'e
  • Pontarlier
  • peng ta er li ye
  • pontarurie
  • pwntralyh
  • Понтарлье
  • Понтарльє
  • پونترالیه
  • ポンタルリエ
  • 蓬塔尔利耶

Country

Pontarlier is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

20,313 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pontarlier (Département du Doubs, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Lyon ... 176 km
Zürich ... 183 km
Strasbourg ... 216 km
Turin ... 229 km
Milano ... 277 km
Karlsruhe ... 284 km
Stuttgart ... 307 km
Mannheim ... 333 km
Genoa ... 341 km
Nice ... 360 km
Wiesbaden ... 382 km
Paris ... 386 km
Augsburg ... 398 km
Marseille ... 405 km
Bonn ... 426 km
Aachen ... 427 km
München ... 440 km
Köln ... 446 km
Brussels ... 463 km
Nürnberg ... 471 km
Mönchengladbach ... 472 km
Düsseldorf ... 477 km
Bologna ... 479 km
Wuppertal ... 485 km
Duisburg ... 500 km
Antwerpen ... 500 km
Essen ... 504 km
Bochum ... 509 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 511 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries