Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Châtel-Saint-Denis, SwitzerlandChâtel-Saint-DenisSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inChâtel-Saint-Denis Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Châtel-Saint-Denis to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Châtel-Saint-Denis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Châtel-Saint-Denis
Today, September 19, 2020

Sunrise Châtel-Saint-Denis

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Châtel-Saint-Denis

Sunset

7:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chatel-St-Denis
  • Chathel
  • Châtel-St-Denis
  • Châthél
  • sha tai lei sheng dan ni
  • 沙泰勒聖但尼

Country

Châtel-Saint-Denis is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

5,094 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Châtel-Saint-Denis (Veveyse District, Fribourg)

Zürich ... 162 km
Turin ... 173 km
Lyon ... 186 km
Milan ... 218 km
Strasbourg ... 237 km
Genoa ... 285 km
Karlsruhe ... 299 km
Stuttgart ... 308 km
Nice ... 312 km
Mannheim ... 350 km
Marseille ... 376 km
Augsburg ... 379 km
Wiesbaden ... 406 km
Munich ... 414 km
Bologna ... 420 km
Paris ... 446 km
Florence ... 461 km
Bonn ... 464 km
Nürnberg ... 465 km
Aachen ... 473 km
Köln ... 485 km
Mönchengladbach ... 514 km
Düsseldorf ... 517 km
Brussels ... 518 km
Wuppertal ... 521 km
Duisburg ... 540 km
Toulouse ... 543 km
Essen ... 543 km
Bochum ... 546 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries