Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lutry, SwitzerlandLutrySwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inLutry Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lutry to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lutry

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lutry
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Lutry

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Lutry

Sunset

7:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ljutri
  • lu te li
  • lwtry
  • Лютри
  • لوتری
  • 吕特里

Country

Lutry is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

8,774 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lutry (Lavaux-Oron District, Vaud)

Lyon ... 169 km
Turin ... 177 km
Zürich ... 177 km
Milan ... 231 km
Strasbourg ... 245 km
Genoa ... 294 km
Karlsruhe ... 309 km
Nice ... 312 km
Stuttgart ... 321 km
Mannheim ... 359 km
Marseille ... 368 km
Augsburg ... 395 km
Wiesbaden ... 414 km
Munich ... 431 km
Paris ... 433 km
Bologna ... 433 km
Bonn ... 467 km
Florence ... 473 km
Aachen ... 473 km
Nürnberg ... 479 km
Köln ... 488 km
Brussels ... 514 km
Mönchengladbach ... 516 km
Düsseldorf ... 520 km
Wuppertal ... 525 km
Toulouse ... 527 km
Duisburg ... 543 km
Essen ... 546 km
Bochum ... 550 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries