Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vétraz-Monthoux, FranceVétraz-MonthouxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVétraz-Monthoux France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vétraz-Monthoux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vétraz-Monthoux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Vétraz-Monthoux
Today, October 24, 2020

Sunrise Vétraz-Monthoux

Sunrise

8:05 am

Local time
Sunset Vétraz-Monthoux

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vetra-Montu
  • Vitriacum-Montanum
  • Ветра-Монту

Country

Vétraz-Monthoux is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,991 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vétraz-Monthoux (Haute-Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 123 km
Turin ... 167 km
Zürich ... 226 km
Milan ... 248 km
Nice ... 284 km
Genoa ... 290 km
Strasbourg ... 291 km
Marseille ... 325 km
Karlsruhe ... 356 km
Stuttgart ... 370 km
Mannheim ... 406 km
Paris ... 430 km
Augsburg ... 443 km
Bologna ... 447 km
Wiesbaden ... 459 km
Munich ... 478 km
Toulouse ... 478 km
Florence ... 479 km
Bonn ... 507 km
Aachen ... 507 km
Köln ... 527 km
Nürnberg ... 529 km
Brussels ... 537 km
Mönchengladbach ... 552 km
Düsseldorf ... 557 km
Wuppertal ... 564 km
Antwerpen ... 575 km
Duisburg ... 580 km
Essen ... 585 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries