Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lancy, SwitzerlandLancySwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inLancy Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lancy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lancy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lancy
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Lancy

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Lancy

Sunset

8:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lanci
  • Lanciacus
  • Lansi
  • lang xi
  • lansy
  • ranshi
  • Ланси
  • لانسي
  • لانسی
  • ランシー
  • 朗西

Country

Lancy is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

27,291 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lancy (Geneva, Geneva)

Lyon ... 113 km
Turin ... 177 km
Zürich ... 234 km
Milano ... 259 km
Nice ... 289 km
Strasbourg ... 294 km
Genoa ... 297 km
Marseille ... 324 km
Karlsruhe ... 361 km
Stuttgart ... 376 km
Mannheim ... 411 km
Paris ... 421 km
Augsburg ... 452 km
Bologna ... 458 km
Wiesbaden ... 462 km
Toulouse ... 470 km
München ... 487 km
Florence ... 489 km
Aachen ... 505 km
Bonn ... 507 km
Köln ... 527 km
Brussels ... 532 km
Nürnberg ... 536 km
Mönchengladbach ... 551 km
Düsseldorf ... 557 km
Wuppertal ... 566 km
Antwerpen ... 570 km
Duisburg ... 580 km
Essen ... 584 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries