Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oyonnax, FranceOyonnaxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inOyonnax France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oyonnax to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oyonnax

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oyonnax
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Oyonnax

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Oyonnax

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ojonaks
  • Ojonna
  • Oyannax
  • Oyonnax
  • awywna
  • awywnks
  • oyona
  • wa yue na ke si
  • Ойонна
  • Ојонакс
  • أويونا
  • اویونکس
  • オヨナ
  • 瓦约纳克斯
  • 오요나

Country

Oyonnax is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

25,697 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oyonnax (Département de l'Ain, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 86 km
Turin ... 209 km
Zürich ... 262 km
Milano ... 296 km
Strasbourg ... 306 km
Nice ... 310 km
Marseille ... 327 km
Genoa ... 330 km
Karlsruhe ... 374 km
Paris ... 390 km
Stuttgart ... 396 km
Mannheim ... 422 km
Toulouse ... 446 km
Wiesbaden ... 469 km
Augsburg ... 480 km
Bologna ... 495 km
Aachen ... 499 km
Bonn ... 506 km
Brussels ... 516 km
München ... 517 km
Florence ... 524 km
Köln ... 525 km
Mönchengladbach ... 546 km
Düsseldorf ... 554 km
Antwerpen ... 555 km
Nürnberg ... 559 km
Wuppertal ... 565 km
Duisburg ... 576 km
Essen ... 582 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries