Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Péronnas, FrancePéronnasFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPéronnas France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Péronnas to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Péronnas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Péronnas
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Péronnas

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Péronnas

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Peronna
  • Peronnas
  • Péronnas
  • byrwna
  • pei luo na si
  • Перонна
  • بيرونا
  • 佩罗纳斯

Country

Péronnas is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,411 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Péronnas (Département de l'Ain, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 57 km
Turin ... 234 km
Zürich ... 297 km
Marseille ... 319 km
Nice ... 320 km
Milano ... 329 km
Strasbourg ... 333 km
Genoa ... 355 km
Paris ... 372 km
Karlsruhe ... 402 km
Toulouse ... 415 km
Stuttgart ... 427 km
Mannheim ... 449 km
Wiesbaden ... 493 km
Aachen ... 510 km
Augsburg ... 515 km
Brussels ... 518 km
Bonn ... 523 km
Bologna ... 525 km
Köln ... 540 km
Florence ... 552 km
München ... 553 km
Nantes ... 553 km
Antwerpen ... 557 km
Mönchengladbach ... 559 km
Düsseldorf ... 568 km
Wuppertal ... 581 km
Eixample ... 582 km
Barcelona ... 582 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries