Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tournus, FranceTournusFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inTournus France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tournus to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tournus

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tournus
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Tournus

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Tournus

Sunset

9:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tinortium
  • Tournus
  • Tournus-Lacrost
  • Turniu
  • Turnju
  • to~urunyu
  • Турню
  • トゥールニュ

Country

Tournus is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,071 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tournus (Département de Saône-et-Loire, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Lyon ... 91 km
Turin ... 277 km
Zürich ... 305 km
Strasbourg ... 318 km
Paris ... 325 km
Marseille ... 362 km
Milano ... 364 km
Nice ... 368 km
Karlsruhe ... 388 km
Genoa ... 398 km
Stuttgart ... 420 km
Toulouse ... 428 km
Mannheim ... 431 km
Wiesbaden ... 471 km
Aachen ... 473 km
Brussels ... 474 km
Bonn ... 491 km
Köln ... 508 km
Antwerpen ... 514 km
Augsburg ... 519 km
Nantes ... 522 km
Mönchengladbach ... 523 km
Düsseldorf ... 534 km
Wuppertal ... 549 km
Duisburg ... 556 km
München ... 561 km
Bologna ... 563 km
Essen ... 564 km
Bochum ... 572 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries