Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Châtenoy-le-Royal, FranceChâtenoy-le-RoyalFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChâtenoy-le-Royal France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Châtenoy-le-Royal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Châtenoy-le-Royal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Châtenoy-le-Royal
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Châtenoy-le-Royal

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Châtenoy-le-Royal

Sunset

9:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chatenoy
  • Chatenoy-le-National
  • Chatenoy-le-Royal
  • Châtenoy
  • Châtenoy-le-National
  • Châtenoy-le-Royal
  • Shatenua-le-Ruajal'
  • Shatnoa le Roajal
  • Шатенуа-ле-Руаяль
  • Шатноа ле Роајал

Country

Châtenoy-le-Royal is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,058 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Châtenoy-le-Royal (Département de Saône-et-Loire, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Lyon ... 116 km
Turin ... 299 km
Paris ... 300 km
Zürich ... 306 km
Strasbourg ... 307 km
Karlsruhe ... 377 km
Milano ... 380 km
Marseille ... 388 km
Nice ... 393 km
Stuttgart ... 412 km
Mannheim ... 418 km
Genoa ... 420 km
Toulouse ... 443 km
Brussels ... 448 km
Aachen ... 450 km
Wiesbaden ... 455 km
Bonn ... 470 km
Köln ... 486 km
Antwerpen ... 488 km
Mönchengladbach ... 500 km
Nantes ... 512 km
Düsseldorf ... 512 km
Augsburg ... 517 km
Wuppertal ... 527 km
Duisburg ... 534 km
Essen ... 542 km
Bochum ... 550 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 551 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 551 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries