Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lons-le-Saunier, FranceLons-le-SaunierFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLons-le-Saunier France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lons-le-Saunier to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lons-le-Saunier

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lons-le-Saunier
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Lons-le-Saunier

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Lons-le-Saunier

Sunset

9:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Franciade
  • Ledo Salinarius
  • Lon-le-Son'e
  • Lons le Sonije
  • Lons-le-Saunier
  • Lons-le-Son'e
  • XLL
  • long lei suo nie
  • longleusonie
  • ron=ru=sonie
  • Лон-ле-Сонье
  • Лонс ле Соније
  • Лонс-ле-Соньє
  • ロン=ル=ソーニエ
  • 隆勒索涅
  • 롱르소니에

Country

Lons-le-Saunier is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

20,678 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lons-le-Saunier (Département du Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Lyon ... 116 km
Turin ... 246 km
Zürich ... 253 km
Strasbourg ... 275 km
Milano ... 320 km
Karlsruhe ... 345 km
Paris ... 352 km
Nice ... 354 km
Genoa ... 365 km
Marseille ... 371 km
Stuttgart ... 372 km
Mannheim ... 390 km
Wiesbaden ... 434 km
Aachen ... 455 km
Bonn ... 465 km
Augsburg ... 468 km
Brussels ... 471 km
Toulouse ... 471 km
Köln ... 483 km
Mönchengladbach ... 503 km
München ... 509 km
Antwerpen ... 510 km
Düsseldorf ... 511 km
Bologna ... 522 km
Wuppertal ... 523 km
Duisburg ... 534 km
Nürnberg ... 539 km
Essen ... 540 km
Bochum ... 547 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries