Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Julien-en-Genevois, FranceSaint-Julien-en-GenevoisFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Julien-en-Genevois France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Julien-en-Genevois to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Julien-en-Genevois

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Julien-en-Genevois
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Julien-en-Genevois

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Julien-en-Genevois

Sunset

9:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fanum Sancti Iuliani
  • Saint-Julien
  • Sen-Zhjul'en-an-Zhenevua
  • Sen-Zhul'en-an-Zhenevua
  • san=jurian=an=junuvu~owa
  • Сен-Жульєн-ан-Женевуа
  • Сен-Жюльен-ан-Женевуа
  • سینٹ-جلیں -این -گنووس
  • サン=ジュリアン=アン=ジュヌヴォワ

Country

Saint-Julien-en-Genevois is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,108 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Julien-en-Genevois (Département de la Haute-Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 109 km
Turin ... 175 km
Zürich ... 239 km
Milano ... 260 km
Nice ... 285 km
Genoa ... 296 km
Strasbourg ... 300 km
Marseille ... 319 km
Karlsruhe ... 366 km
Stuttgart ... 382 km
Mannheim ... 416 km
Paris ... 422 km
Augsburg ... 457 km
Bologna ... 459 km
Toulouse ... 465 km
Wiesbaden ... 467 km
Florence ... 489 km
München ... 492 km
Aachen ... 510 km
Bonn ... 512 km
Köln ... 532 km
Brussels ... 536 km
Nürnberg ... 541 km
Mönchengladbach ... 556 km
Düsseldorf ... 562 km
Wuppertal ... 571 km
Antwerpen ... 575 km
Duisburg ... 585 km
Essen ... 590 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries