Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Annecy-le-Vieux, FranceAnnecy-le-VieuxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAnnecy-le-Vieux France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Annecy-le-Vieux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Annecy-le-Vieux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Annecy-le-Vieux
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Annecy-le-Vieux

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Annecy-le-Vieux

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anesi le Vje
  • Annecium Vetus
  • Annecy-le-Vieux
  • Annesi-le-V'e
  • Annesi-le-Ve
  • Анеси ле Вје
  • Аннеси-ле-Вье
  • Аннесі-ле-Вє

Country

Annecy-le-Vieux is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

21,521 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Annecy-le-Vieux (Département de la Haute-Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 106 km
Turin ... 155 km
Milano ... 249 km
Zürich ... 250 km
Nice ... 260 km
Genoa ... 276 km
Marseille ... 295 km
Strasbourg ... 320 km
Karlsruhe ... 385 km
Stuttgart ... 398 km
Mannheim ... 436 km
Paris ... 444 km
Bologna ... 445 km
Toulouse ... 455 km
Augsburg ... 467 km
Florence ... 472 km
Wiesbaden ... 488 km
München ... 499 km
Aachen ... 535 km
Bonn ... 536 km
Nürnberg ... 555 km
Köln ... 556 km
Brussels ... 562 km
Mönchengladbach ... 580 km
Düsseldorf ... 586 km
Eixample ... 592 km
Barcelona ... 592 km
Wuppertal ... 595 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries