Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Meythet, FranceMeythetFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMeythet France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Meythet to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Meythet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Meythet
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Meythet

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Meythet

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Meithet
  • Mejte
  • Melitetum
  • Meythet
  • Мейте

Country

Meythet is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,538 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Meythet (Département de la Haute-Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 102 km
Turin ... 158 km
Milano ... 253 km
Zürich ... 253 km
Nice ... 262 km
Genoa ... 280 km
Marseille ... 294 km
Strasbourg ... 322 km
Karlsruhe ... 387 km
Stuttgart ... 401 km
Mannheim ... 438 km
Paris ... 441 km
Bologna ... 448 km
Toulouse ... 451 km
Augsburg ... 470 km
Florence ... 475 km
Wiesbaden ... 490 km
München ... 502 km
Aachen ... 535 km
Bonn ... 536 km
Köln ... 556 km
Nürnberg ... 557 km
Brussels ... 561 km
Mönchengladbach ... 581 km
Düsseldorf ... 586 km
Eixample ... 590 km
Barcelona ... 590 km
Wuppertal ... 595 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries