Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carouge, SwitzerlandCarougeSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inCarouge Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Carouge to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Carouge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Carouge
Today, July 17, 2019

Sunrise Carouge

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Carouge

Sunset

9:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carroge
  • Karuzas
  • Karuzh
  • Karužas
  • Quadruvium
  • ka lu ri
  • kaluju
  • karuju
  • karwj
  • krwzh
  • qrwz
  • Каруж
  • קרוז
  • كاروج
  • کروژ
  • カルージュ
  • 卡鲁日
  • 카루주

Country

Carouge is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

19,344 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Carouge (Geneva, Geneva)

Lyon ... 114 km
Turin ... 174 km
Zürich ... 233 km
Milano ... 257 km
Nice ... 288 km
Strasbourg ... 294 km
Genoa ... 295 km
Marseille ... 323 km
Karlsruhe ... 361 km
Stuttgart ... 376 km
Mannheim ... 410 km
Paris ... 423 km
Augsburg ... 451 km
Bologna ... 456 km
Wiesbaden ... 462 km
Toulouse ... 471 km
München ... 486 km
Florence ... 487 km
Aachen ... 506 km
Bonn ... 507 km
Köln ... 527 km
Brussels ... 534 km
Nürnberg ... 535 km
Mönchengladbach ... 552 km
Düsseldorf ... 557 km
Wuppertal ... 566 km
Antwerpen ... 572 km
Duisburg ... 580 km
Essen ... 585 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries