Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chêne-Bougeries, SwitzerlandChêne-BougeriesSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inChêne-Bougeries Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chêne-Bougeries to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chêne-Bougeries

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chêne-Bougeries
Today, July 17, 2019

Sunrise Chêne-Bougeries

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Chêne-Bougeries

Sunset

9:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chano-Bugeries
  • Châno-Bugeries
  • shenu=bujuri
  • xie ne bu ri li
  • シェヌ=ブジュリー
  • 谢讷布日里

Country

Chêne-Bougeries is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

10,487 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chêne-Bougeries (Geneva, Geneva)

Lyon ... 119 km
Turin ... 173 km
Zürich ... 229 km
Milano ... 254 km
Nice ... 288 km
Strasbourg ... 291 km
Genoa ... 293 km
Marseille ... 326 km
Karlsruhe ... 357 km
Stuttgart ... 372 km
Mannheim ... 407 km
Paris ... 424 km
Augsburg ... 447 km
Bologna ... 453 km
Wiesbaden ... 459 km
Toulouse ... 475 km
München ... 482 km
Florence ... 485 km
Aachen ... 504 km
Bonn ... 505 km
Köln ... 525 km
Nürnberg ... 531 km
Brussels ... 533 km
Mönchengladbach ... 549 km
Düsseldorf ... 555 km
Wuppertal ... 564 km
Antwerpen ... 571 km
Duisburg ... 578 km
Essen ... 583 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries