Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Jorioz, FranceSaint-JoriozFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Jorioz France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Jorioz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saint-Jorioz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Jorioz
Today, August 5, 2020

Sunrise Saint-Jorioz

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Jorioz

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laudon
  • Saint-Jorioz
  • Sen-Zhorjo
  • Сен-Жорйо
  • سینٹ-جوروز

Country

Saint-Jorioz is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,571 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Jorioz (Haute-Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 106 km
Turin ... 149 km
Milan ... 246 km
Nice ... 251 km
Zürich ... 256 km
Genoa ... 273 km
Marseille ... 286 km
Strasbourg ... 329 km
Karlsruhe ... 394 km
Stuttgart ... 405 km
Bologna ... 440 km
Mannheim ... 443 km
Toulouse ... 450 km
Paris ... 452 km
Florence ... 466 km
Augsburg ... 472 km
Wiesbaden ... 497 km
Munich ... 503 km
Aachen ... 545 km
Bonn ... 545 km
Nürnberg ... 561 km
Köln ... 565 km
Brussels ... 571 km
Eixample ... 584 km
Barcelona ... 585 km
Mönchengladbach ... 590 km
Düsseldorf ... 596 km
Wuppertal ... 603 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries