Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chambéry, FranceChambéryFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChambéry France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chambéry to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chambéry

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chambéry
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Chambéry

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Chambéry

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CMF
  • Camberiacum
  • Chamberi
  • Chambery
  • Chambery-le-Vieux
  • Chamberí
  • Chambèri
  • Chambéry
  • Chambéry-le-Vieux
  • Gorad Shambery
  • Samberi
  • Shamberi
  • shambry
  • shambyry
  • shanberi
  • shang bei li
  • syangbeli
  • Šamberi
  • Горад Шамберы
  • Шамбери
  • Шамбері
  • שאמברי
  • شامبری
  • شامبيري
  • شامبیری
  • シャンベリ
  • 尚贝里
  • 샹베리

Country

Chambéry is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

61,640 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chambéry (Département de la Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 90 km
Turin ... 151 km
Nice ... 232 km
Marseille ... 254 km
Milano ... 261 km
Genoa ... 270 km
Zürich ... 289 km
Strasbourg ... 363 km
Toulouse ... 420 km
Karlsruhe ... 428 km
Stuttgart ... 439 km
Bologna ... 449 km
Paris ... 462 km
Florence ... 469 km
Mannheim ... 478 km
Augsburg ... 503 km
Wiesbaden ... 531 km
München ... 533 km
Eixample ... 550 km
Barcelona ... 550 km
Aachen ... 574 km
Bonn ... 577 km
Nürnberg ... 594 km
Brussels ... 595 km
Köln ... 596 km
Mönchengladbach ... 620 km
Düsseldorf ... 626 km
Nantes ... 626 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries