Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Ismier, FranceSaint-IsmierFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Ismier France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Ismier to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Ismier

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Ismier
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Ismier

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Ismier

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mansval
  • Saint-Ismier

Country

Saint-Ismier is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,630 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Ismier (Département de l'Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 96 km
Turin ... 150 km
Nice ... 206 km
Marseille ... 218 km
Genoa ... 263 km
Milano ... 270 km
Zürich ... 319 km
Toulouse ... 395 km
Strasbourg ... 398 km
Bologna ... 449 km
Karlsruhe ... 463 km
Florence ... 463 km
Stuttgart ... 473 km
Paris ... 485 km
Mannheim ... 514 km
Eixample ... 516 km
Barcelona ... 517 km
Augsburg ... 532 km
München ... 559 km
Wiesbaden ... 567 km
Aachen ... 609 km
Bonn ... 613 km
Nürnberg ... 625 km
Brussels ... 628 km
Nantes ... 630 km
Köln ... 632 km
Rome ... 650 km
Mönchengladbach ... 656 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries