Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Meylan, FranceMeylanFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMeylan France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Meylan to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Meylan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Meylan
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Meylan

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Meylan

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mejlan
  • Melan
  • Meylan
  • mei lang
  • Мейлан
  • Мелан
  • 梅朗

Country

Meylan is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

20,267 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Meylan (Département de l'Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 96 km
Turin ... 153 km
Nice ... 205 km
Marseille ... 215 km
Genoa ... 265 km
Milano ... 274 km
Zürich ... 324 km
Toulouse ... 391 km
Strasbourg ... 402 km
Bologna ... 452 km
Florence ... 465 km
Karlsruhe ... 467 km
Stuttgart ... 477 km
Paris ... 486 km
Eixample ... 512 km
Barcelona ... 512 km
Mannheim ... 518 km
Augsburg ... 536 km
München ... 564 km
Wiesbaden ... 570 km
Aachen ... 612 km
Bonn ... 616 km
Nantes ... 628 km
Nürnberg ... 630 km
Brussels ... 631 km
Köln ... 636 km
Rome ... 651 km
Mönchengladbach ... 659 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries