Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Motte-Servolex, FranceLa Motte-ServolexFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Motte-Servolex France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Motte-Servolex to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Motte-Servolex

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Motte-Servolex
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise La Motte-Servolex

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset La Motte-Servolex

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Mota-Servolex
  • La Mota-Servolêx
  • La Motte
  • La Motte-Servolen
  • La Motte-Servolex
  • La-Mot-Servole
  • La-Mott-Servole
  • Ла-Мот-Серволе
  • Ла-Мотт-Серволе
  • لا موت-سیروولے

Country

La Motte-Servolex is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

13,499 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Motte-Servolex (Département de la Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 85 km
Turin ... 156 km
Nice ... 236 km
Marseille ... 256 km
Milano ... 266 km
Genoa ... 275 km
Zürich ... 290 km
Strasbourg ... 362 km
Toulouse ... 417 km
Karlsruhe ... 427 km
Stuttgart ... 440 km
Bologna ... 454 km
Paris ... 457 km
Florence ... 474 km
Mannheim ... 478 km
Augsburg ... 505 km
Wiesbaden ... 529 km
München ... 535 km
Eixample ... 550 km
Barcelona ... 550 km
Aachen ... 571 km
Bonn ... 574 km
Brussels ... 591 km
Köln ... 594 km
Nürnberg ... 595 km
Mönchengladbach ... 617 km
Nantes ... 621 km
Düsseldorf ... 624 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries