Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ugine, FranceUgineFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inUgine France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ugine to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ugine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ugine
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Ugine

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Ugine

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Juzhin
  • Ugena
  • Ugine
  • Ugines
  • Южин

Country

Ugine is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,703 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ugine (Département de la Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 126 km
Turin ... 127 km
Milano ... 225 km
Nice ... 236 km
Zürich ... 247 km
Genoa ... 248 km
Marseille ... 283 km
Strasbourg ... 330 km
Karlsruhe ... 393 km
Stuttgart ... 400 km
Bologna ... 418 km
Florence ... 444 km
Mannheim ... 444 km
Augsburg ... 461 km
Toulouse ... 463 km
Paris ... 472 km
München ... 490 km
Wiesbaden ... 499 km
Bonn ... 551 km
Nürnberg ... 553 km
Aachen ... 554 km
Köln ... 572 km
Brussels ... 585 km
Eixample ... 589 km
Barcelona ... 589 km
Mönchengladbach ... 598 km
Düsseldorf ... 603 km
Wuppertal ... 611 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries