Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ville-la-Grand, FranceVille-la-GrandFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVille-la-Grand France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ville-la-Grand to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ville-la-Grand

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ville-la-Grand
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Ville-la-Grand

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Ville-la-Grand

Sunset

9:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'-la-Gran
  • Ville la Grand
  • Віль-ла-Гран

Country

Ville-la-Grand is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,033 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ville-la-Grand (Département de la Haute-Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 123 km
Turin ... 170 km
Zürich ... 225 km
Milano ... 249 km
Nice ... 287 km
Strasbourg ... 288 km
Genoa ... 290 km
Marseille ... 328 km
Karlsruhe ... 354 km
Stuttgart ... 368 km
Mannheim ... 404 km
Paris ... 428 km
Augsburg ... 442 km
Bologna ... 449 km
Wiesbaden ... 456 km
München ... 477 km
Toulouse ... 480 km
Florence ... 481 km
Bonn ... 504 km
Aachen ... 504 km
Köln ... 524 km
Nürnberg ... 527 km
Brussels ... 534 km
Mönchengladbach ... 549 km
Düsseldorf ... 554 km
Wuppertal ... 563 km
Antwerpen ... 572 km
Duisburg ... 577 km
Essen ... 582 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries