Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nyon, SwitzerlandNyonSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inNyon Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nyon to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nyon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Nyon
Today, February 27, 2020

Sunrise Nyon

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Nyon

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Noviodunum
  • Nyon
  • ZRN
  • n'on
  • Ньон

Country

Nyon is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

16,797 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nyon (Nyon District, Vaud)

Lyon ... 132 km
Turin ... 186 km
Zürich ... 215 km
Milano ... 257 km
Strasbourg ... 271 km
Genoa ... 304 km
Nice ... 307 km
Karlsruhe ... 337 km
Marseille ... 347 km
Stuttgart ... 354 km
Mannheim ... 387 km
Paris ... 414 km
Augsburg ... 433 km
Wiesbaden ... 438 km
Bologna ... 458 km
München ... 469 km
Aachen ... 484 km
Bonn ... 484 km
Toulouse ... 491 km
Florence ... 493 km
Köln ... 504 km
Nürnberg ... 514 km
Brussels ... 515 km
Mönchengladbach ... 529 km
Düsseldorf ... 534 km
Wuppertal ... 543 km
Antwerpen ... 552 km
Duisburg ... 558 km
Essen ... 562 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries