Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chavannes, SwitzerlandChavannesSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inChavannes Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chavannes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chavannes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chavannes
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Chavannes

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Chavannes

Sunset

7:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chavannes-pres-Renens
  • Chavannes-près-Renens

Country

Chavannes is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

5,454 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chavannes (Ouest Lausannois District, Vaud)

Lyon ... 163 km
Zürich ... 184 km
Turin ... 184 km
Milan ... 241 km
Strasbourg ... 245 km
Genoa ... 302 km
Karlsruhe ... 310 km
Nice ... 316 km
Stuttgart ... 324 km
Mannheim ... 360 km
Marseille ... 369 km
Augsburg ... 402 km
Wiesbaden ... 414 km
Paris ... 424 km
Munich ... 438 km
Bologna ... 443 km
Bonn ... 465 km
Aachen ... 469 km
Florence ... 482 km
Nürnberg ... 484 km
Köln ... 486 km
Brussels ... 508 km
Mönchengladbach ... 513 km
Düsseldorf ... 517 km
Toulouse ... 522 km
Wuppertal ... 522 km
Duisburg ... 540 km
Essen ... 544 km
Antwerpen ... 545 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries