Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Monthey, SwitzerlandMontheySwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inMonthey Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Monthey to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Monthey

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Monthey
Today, September 19, 2020

Sunrise Monthey

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Monthey

Sunset

7:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Monte
  • Monthey
  • Montê
  • meng tai
  • mongte
  • monte
  • mwnth
  • mwnthy
  • Монте
  • מונטה
  • مونته
  • مونثي
  • モンテー
  • 蒙泰
  • 몽테

Country

Monthey is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

15,106 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Monthey (Monthey District, Valais)

Turin ... 143 km
Zürich ... 177 km
Lyon ... 178 km
Milan ... 199 km
Genoa ... 259 km
Strasbourg ... 264 km
Nice ... 282 km
Karlsruhe ... 325 km
Stuttgart ... 331 km
Marseille ... 349 km
Mannheim ... 376 km
Augsburg ... 393 km
Bologna ... 401 km
Munich ... 424 km
Wiesbaden ... 434 km
Florence ... 439 km
Paris ... 467 km
Nürnberg ... 483 km
Bonn ... 493 km
Aachen ... 503 km
Köln ... 515 km
Toulouse ... 529 km
Mönchengladbach ... 544 km
Düsseldorf ... 547 km
Brussels ... 547 km
Wuppertal ... 551 km
Duisburg ... 570 km
Essen ... 573 km
Bochum ... 576 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries