Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fully, SwitzerlandFullySwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inFully Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fully to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fully

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Fully
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Fully

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Fully

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fuliacum
  • fei li
  • 菲利

Country

Fully is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

5,922 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fully (Martigny District, Valais)

Turin ... 127 km
Zürich ... 178 km
Milano ... 182 km
Lyon ... 187 km
Genoa ... 238 km
Nice ... 269 km
Strasbourg ... 274 km
Karlsruhe ... 333 km
Stuttgart ... 335 km
Marseille ... 342 km
Bologna ... 384 km
Mannheim ... 386 km
Augsburg ... 390 km
München ... 420 km
Florence ... 421 km
Wiesbaden ... 444 km
Nürnberg ... 484 km
Paris ... 485 km
Bonn ... 506 km
Aachen ... 517 km
Köln ... 528 km
Toulouse ... 533 km
Mönchengladbach ... 558 km
Düsseldorf ... 560 km
Brussels ... 564 km
Wuppertal ... 565 km
Duisburg ... 584 km
Essen ... 586 km
Bochum ... 588 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries