Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aosta, ItalyAostaItaly

What time is it?

Current local time inAosta Italy

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Rome

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Aosta to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aosta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Aosta
Today, April 6, 2020

Sunrise Aosta

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Aosta

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AOT
  • Aosta
  • Aoste
  • Aouta
  • Aoûta
  • Augusta Praetoria
  • aoseuta
  • aosuta
  • Аоста
  • אאוסטה
  • アオスタ
  • 아오스타

Country

Aosta is a city in Italy.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Rome.

Population

32,295 People

Elevation above sea level

583m

Major cities in the vicinity of Aosta (Valle d'Aosta, Aosta Valley)

Turin ... 80 km
Milano ... 153 km
Genoa ... 193 km
Lyon ... 198 km
Zürich ... 205 km
Nice ... 224 km
Marseille ... 310 km
Strasbourg ... 315 km
Bologna ... 350 km
Stuttgart ... 367 km
Karlsruhe ... 371 km
Florence ... 382 km
Augsburg ... 408 km
Mannheim ... 424 km
München ... 431 km
Wiesbaden ... 484 km
Nürnberg ... 508 km
Paris ... 525 km
Toulouse ... 526 km
Bonn ... 550 km
Aachen ... 564 km
Köln ... 573 km
Ljubljana ... 577 km
Rome ... 593 km
Mönchengladbach ... 604 km
Düsseldorf ... 605 km
Wuppertal ... 609 km
Brussels ... 611 km
Duisburg ... 628 km

Italy Italy: Neighbouring Countries