Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aigle, SwitzerlandAigleSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inAigle Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Aigle to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aigle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Aigle
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Aigle

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Aigle

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Agllo
  • Aigle
  • Aigle VD
  • Egul
  • Ehgl'
  • ZDC
  • agl swyys
  • ai ge lei
  • ayghl
  • Âgllo
  • Егъл
  • Эгль
  • אגל
  • إيغل
  • اگل، سوئیس
  • 埃格勒

Country

Aigle is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

7,723 People

Elevation above sea level

410m

Major cities in the vicinity of Aigle (Aigle District, Vaud)

Turin ... 149 km
Zürich ... 172 km
Lyon ... 181 km
Milan ... 202 km
Strasbourg ... 257 km
Genoa ... 264 km
Nice ... 289 km
Karlsruhe ... 318 km
Stuttgart ... 324 km
Marseille ... 356 km
Mannheim ... 369 km
Augsburg ... 388 km
Bologna ... 404 km
Munich ... 420 km
Wiesbaden ... 427 km
Florence ... 442 km
Paris ... 463 km
Nürnberg ... 477 km
Bonn ... 486 km
Aachen ... 496 km
Köln ... 508 km
Toulouse ... 534 km
Mönchengladbach ... 538 km
Düsseldorf ... 540 km
Brussels ... 541 km
Wuppertal ... 544 km
Duisburg ... 563 km
Essen ... 566 km
Bochum ... 569 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries