Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ollon, SwitzerlandOllonSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inOllon Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ollon to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ollon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ollon
Today, March 28, 2020

Sunrise Ollon

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Ollon

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ollon VD
  • ou long
  • אולון
  • 欧隆

Country

Ollon is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

6,665 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ollon (Aigle District, Vaud)

Turin ... 146 km
Zürich ... 172 km
Lyon ... 182 km
Milano ... 199 km
Genoa ... 257 km
Strasbourg ... 259 km
Nice ... 286 km
Karlsruhe ... 320 km
Stuttgart ... 325 km
Marseille ... 355 km
Mannheim ... 372 km
Augsburg ... 388 km
Bologna ... 401 km
München ... 419 km
Wiesbaden ... 429 km
Florence ... 439 km
Paris ... 467 km
Nürnberg ... 477 km
Bonn ... 489 km
Aachen ... 499 km
Köln ... 511 km
Toulouse ... 534 km
Mönchengladbach ... 540 km
Düsseldorf ... 543 km
Brussels ... 544 km
Wuppertal ... 548 km
Duisburg ... 566 km
Essen ... 568 km
Bochum ... 571 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries