Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Tour-de-Peilz, SwitzerlandLa Tour-de-PeilzSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Tour-de-Peilz Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Tour-de-Peilz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

La Tour-de-Peilz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Tour-de-Peilz
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise La Tour-de-Peilz

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset La Tour-de-Peilz

Sunset

7:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • la tu er de pei lei
  • ltwr dw plz
  • لتور دو پلز
  • 拉图尔德佩勒

Country

La Tour-de-Peilz is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

10,522 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Tour-de-Peilz (Riviera-Pays-d'Enhaut District, Vaud)

Turin ... 166 km
Zürich ... 169 km
Lyon ... 179 km
Milan ... 216 km
Strasbourg ... 245 km
Genoa ... 281 km
Nice ... 305 km
Karlsruhe ... 308 km
Stuttgart ... 317 km
Mannheim ... 358 km
Marseille ... 367 km
Augsburg ... 386 km
Wiesbaden ... 415 km
Bologna ... 419 km
Munich ... 421 km
Paris ... 448 km
Florence ... 458 km
Bonn ... 472 km
Nürnberg ... 473 km
Aachen ... 480 km
Köln ... 493 km
Mönchengladbach ... 522 km
Brussels ... 524 km
Düsseldorf ... 525 km
Wuppertal ... 529 km
Toulouse ... 535 km
Duisburg ... 548 km
Essen ... 551 km
Bochum ... 554 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries