Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villars-sur-Glâne, SwitzerlandVillars-sur-GlâneSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inVillars-sur-Glâne Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villars-sur-Glâne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Villars-sur-Glâne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villars-sur-Glâne
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Villars-sur-Glâne

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Villars-sur-Glâne

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Villars ce Glano
  • Villars ĉe Glano
  • ge la ne he pan wei la er
  • 格拉訥河畔維拉爾

Country

Villars-sur-Glâne is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

10,021 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villars-sur-Glâne (Sarine District, Fribourg)

Zürich ... 131 km
Turin ... 195 km
Strasbourg ... 204 km
Lyon ... 215 km
Milan ... 221 km
Karlsruhe ... 265 km
Stuttgart ... 275 km
Genoa ... 301 km
Mannheim ... 316 km
Nice ... 340 km
Augsburg ... 349 km
Wiesbaden ... 374 km
Munich ... 387 km
Marseille ... 409 km
Bologna ... 422 km
Nürnberg ... 432 km
Bonn ... 434 km
Paris ... 444 km
Aachen ... 447 km
Köln ... 456 km
Florence ... 468 km
Mönchengladbach ... 487 km
Düsseldorf ... 489 km
Wuppertal ... 492 km
Brussels ... 499 km
Duisburg ... 512 km
Essen ... 514 km
Bochum ... 517 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 519 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries