Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Worb, SwitzerlandWorbSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inWorb Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Worb to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Worb

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Worb
Today, February 23, 2020

Sunrise Worb

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Worb

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vorb
  • Worb
  • wo er bu
  • wwrb
  • Ворб
  • وورب
  • 沃爾布

Country

Worb is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

11,053 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Worb (Bern-Mittelland District, Bern)

Zürich ... 93 km
Strasbourg ... 183 km
Turin ... 205 km
Milano ... 208 km
Karlsruhe ... 239 km
Stuttgart ... 242 km
Lyon ... 254 km
Mannheim ... 292 km
Genoa ... 296 km
Augsburg ... 311 km
München ... 348 km
Wiesbaden ... 352 km
Nice ... 356 km
Nürnberg ... 396 km
Bologna ... 404 km
Bonn ... 421 km
Marseille ... 437 km
Aachen ... 440 km
Köln ... 444 km
Florence ... 455 km
Paris ... 468 km
Düsseldorf ... 477 km
Mönchengladbach ... 477 km
Wuppertal ... 479 km
Duisburg ... 500 km
Essen ... 500 km
Bochum ... 502 km
Brussels ... 503 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 504 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries