Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Steffisburg, SwitzerlandSteffisburgSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inSteffisburg Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Steffisburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Steffisburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Steffisburg
Today, March 28, 2020

Sunrise Steffisburg

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Steffisburg

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shteffisburg
  • Steffisburg
  • shi te fei si bao
  • stfysbwrg
  • Штеффисбург
  • ستفیسبورگ
  • 施特菲斯堡

Country

Steffisburg is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

15,191 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Steffisburg (Thun District, Bern)

Zürich ... 98 km
Turin ... 188 km
Milano ... 191 km
Strasbourg ... 199 km
Lyon ... 250 km
Stuttgart ... 253 km
Karlsruhe ... 254 km
Genoa ... 279 km
Mannheim ... 307 km
Augsburg ... 315 km
Nice ... 340 km
München ... 350 km
Wiesbaden ... 367 km
Bologna ... 389 km
Nürnberg ... 404 km
Marseille ... 424 km
Bonn ... 438 km
Florence ... 439 km
Aachen ... 457 km
Köln ... 461 km
Paris ... 481 km
Düsseldorf ... 494 km
Mönchengladbach ... 495 km
Wuppertal ... 496 km
Duisburg ... 517 km
Essen ... 518 km
Bochum ... 519 km
Brussels ... 520 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 521 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries