Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gstaad, SwitzerlandGstaadSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inGstaad Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gstaad to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gstaad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gstaad
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Gstaad

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Gstaad

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gshtad
  • Gstad
  • Gstadas
  • Gštad
  • Gštadas
  • ZHK
  • ghshtad
  • gushutado
  • Гштад
  • גשטאט
  • غشتاد
  • グシュタード

Country

Gstaad is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

9,200 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gstaad (Obersimmental-Saanen District, Bern)

Zürich ... 142 km
Turin ... 158 km
Milan ... 189 km
Lyon ... 211 km
Strasbourg ... 236 km
Genoa ... 264 km
Karlsruhe ... 294 km
Stuttgart ... 296 km
Nice ... 305 km
Mannheim ... 346 km
Augsburg ... 357 km
Marseille ... 382 km
Munich ... 389 km
Bologna ... 391 km
Wiesbaden ... 405 km
Florence ... 434 km
Nürnberg ... 447 km
Bonn ... 470 km
Paris ... 474 km
Aachen ... 484 km
Köln ... 492 km
Mönchengladbach ... 523 km
Düsseldorf ... 525 km
Wuppertal ... 527 km
Brussels ... 536 km
Duisburg ... 548 km
Essen ... 549 km
Bochum ... 552 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 554 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries