Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Savièse, SwitzerlandSavièseSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inSavièse Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Savièse to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Savièse

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Savièse
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Savièse

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Savièse

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saviese
  • Savièse
  • Saviése
  • sa wei ye si
  • 薩維耶斯

Country

Savièse is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

5,575 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Savièse (Sion District, Valais)

Turin ... 133 km
Zürich ... 157 km
Milan ... 172 km
Lyon ... 208 km
Genoa ... 241 km
Strasbourg ... 259 km
Nice ... 281 km
Stuttgart ... 315 km
Karlsruhe ... 316 km
Marseille ... 361 km
Mannheim ... 368 km
Augsburg ... 368 km
Bologna ... 374 km
Munich ... 397 km
Florence ... 414 km
Wiesbaden ... 428 km
Nürnberg ... 462 km
Paris ... 492 km
Bonn ... 494 km
Aachen ... 508 km
Köln ... 517 km
Mönchengladbach ... 548 km
Düsseldorf ... 549 km
Wuppertal ... 551 km
Toulouse ... 555 km
Brussels ... 560 km
Duisburg ... 572 km
Ljubljana ... 574 km
Essen ... 574 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries