Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Naters, SwitzerlandNatersSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inNaters Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Naters to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Naters

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Naters
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Naters

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Naters

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nares
  • na te
  • nateleuseu
  • nateoseu
  • neiteoseu
  • 納特
  • 나터스
  • 나테르스
  • 네이터스

Country

Naters is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

7,552 People

Elevation above sea level

720m

Major cities in the vicinity of Naters (Brig District, Valais)

Zürich ... 124 km
Milan ... 135 km
Turin ... 141 km
Genoa ... 225 km
Strasbourg ... 250 km
Lyon ... 260 km
Stuttgart ... 287 km
Nice ... 295 km
Karlsruhe ... 298 km
Augsburg ... 324 km
Bologna ... 336 km
Munich ... 350 km
Mannheim ... 351 km
Florence ... 383 km
Marseille ... 394 km
Wiesbaden ... 414 km
Nürnberg ... 424 km
Bonn ... 491 km
Aachen ... 513 km
Köln ... 514 km
Ljubljana ... 523 km
Paris ... 531 km
Wuppertal ... 547 km
Düsseldorf ... 548 km
Mönchengladbach ... 549 km
Essen ... 570 km
Duisburg ... 571 km
Bochum ... 571 km
Dortmund ... 573 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries