Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Verbania, ItalyVerbaniaItaly

What time is it?

Current local time inVerbania Italy

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Rome

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Verbania to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Verbania

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Verbania
Today, April 8, 2020

Sunrise Verbania

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Verbania

Sunset

8:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Verbanija
  • Вербания

Country

Verbania is a city in Italy.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Rome.

Population

31,070 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Verbania (Provincia Verbano-Cusio-Ossola, Piedmont)

Milano ... 72 km
Turin ... 117 km
Zürich ... 159 km
Genoa ... 167 km
Nice ... 265 km
Bologna ... 273 km
Lyon ... 298 km
Strasbourg ... 300 km
Stuttgart ... 319 km
Florence ... 320 km
Augsburg ... 329 km
Karlsruhe ... 340 km
München ... 344 km
Marseille ... 385 km
Mannheim ... 394 km
Nürnberg ... 439 km
Wiesbaden ... 459 km
Ljubljana ... 477 km
Bonn ... 543 km
Rome ... 545 km
Köln ... 567 km
Aachen ... 570 km
Paris ... 592 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 595 km
Zagreb ... 595 km
Wuppertal ... 599 km
Düsseldorf ... 601 km
Mönchengladbach ... 604 km
Bochum ... 621 km

Italy Italy: Neighbouring Countries